Home
Explore, enjoy and protect the planet

2014 Political Endorsements

For endorsement details, click the name of the candidate or ballot measure.
National Position Name
WA - C01 U.S. Representative Suzan DelBene
WA - C06 U.S. Representative Derek Kilmer
WA - C07 U.S. Representative Jim McDermott
WA - C09 U.S. Representative Adam Smith
WA - C10 U.S. Representative Denny Heck
State Position Name
WA - 01 State Representative #1 Derek Stanford
WA - 01 State Representative #2 Luis Moscoso
WA - 02 State Representative #1 Greg Hartman
WA - 03 State Representative #1 Marcus Riccelli
WA - 03 State Representative #2 Timm Ormsby
WA - 06 State Senator Rich Cowan
WA - 11 State Representative #1 Zack Hudgins
WA - 11 State Representative #2 Steve Bergquist
WA - 17 State Representative #1 Monica Stonier
WA - 18 State Representative #1 Mike Briggs
WA - 18 State Representative #2 Maureen Winningham
WA - 21 State Representative #1 Strom Peterson
WA - 21 State Representative #2 Lillian Ortiz-Self
WA - 21 State Senator Marko Liias
WA - 24 State Representative #1 Kevin Van De Wege
WA - 24 State Representative #2 Steve Tharinger
WA - 25 State Representative #1 Dawn Morrell
WA - 26 State Representative #1 Nathan Schlicher
WA - 26 State Representative #2 Larry Seaquist
WA - 26 State Senator Judy Arbogast
WA - 27 State Representative #1 Jake Fey
WA - 27 State Representative #1 Laurie Jinkins
WA - 28 State Senator Tami Green
WA - 29 State Representative #1 David Sawyer
WA - 29 State Representative #2 Steve Kirby
WA - 29 State Senator Steve Conway
WA - 32 State Senator Maralyn Chase
WA - 34 State Representative #1 Eileen Cody
WA - 34 State Representative #2 Joe Fitzgibbon
WA - 34 State Senator Sharon Nelson
WA - 36 State Representative #1 Reuven Carlyle
WA - 36 State Senator Jeanne Kohl-Welles
WA - 37 State Representative #2 Eric Pettigrew
WA - 37 State Senator Pramila Jayapal
WA - 40 State Representative #1 Kris Lytton
WA - 41 State Representative #1 Tana Senn
WA - 41 State Representative #2 Judy Clibborn
WA - 42 State Representative #1 Satpal Sidhu
WA - 42 State Representative #2 Joy Monjure
WA - 42 State Senator Seth Fleetwood
WA - 43 State Representative #1 Brady Walkinshaw
WA - 43 State Representative #2 Frank Chopp
WA - 43 State Senator Jamie Pedersen
WA - 44 State Representative #1 Hans Dunshee
WA - 44 State Representative #2 Mike Wilson
WA - 45 State Representative #1 Roger Goodman
WA - 45 State Senator Matt Isenhower
WA - 46 State Representative #1 Gerry Pollet
WA - 46 State Representative #2 Jessyn Farrell
WA - 46 State Senator David Frockt
WA - 47 State Representative #2 Pat Sullivan
WA - 48 State Representative #1 Ross Hunter
WA - 48 State Representative #2 Joan McBride
WA - 48 State Senator Cyrus Habib
WA - 49 State Representative #1 Sharon Wylie
WA - 49 State Representative #2 Jim Moeller
County Position Name
Clallam County Commission Sissi Bruch
Clark County Commission Craig Pridemore
Clark County PUD Commission Mike Piper
Jefferson County Commission #1 Kathleen Kler
Jefferson County PUD Commission Tony DeLeo and Ken Collins
Pierce County Council #7 Derek Young
Locality Position Name
Seattle Proposition: Vote YES Proposition 1: Seattle Parks