Home
Explore, enjoy and protect the planet

2010 Political Endorsements

For endorsement details, click the name of the candidate or ballot measure.
National Position Name
All WA districts U.S. Senator Patty Murray
WA - C01 U.S. Representative Jay Inslee
WA - C02 U.S. Representative Rick Larsen
WA - C03 U.S. Representative Denny Heck
WA - C06 U.S. Representative Norm Dicks
WA - C07 U.S. Representative Jim McDermott
WA - C09 U.S. Representative Adam Smith
State Position Name
All districts Initiative: Vote NO State Initiative I-1053
All districts Referendum: Vote YES Referendum 52
WA - 01 State Representative #1 Derek Stanford
WA - 01 State Representative #2 Luis Moscoso
WA - 02 State Representative #2 Tom Campbell
WA - 03 State Representative #1 Andy Billig
WA - 03 State Representative #2 Timm Ormsby
WA - 10 State Representative #2 Tom Riggs
WA - 11 State Representative #1 Zack Hudgins
WA - 11 State Representative #2 Bob Hasegawa
WA - 17 State Representative #1 Tim Probst
WA - 17 State Representative #2 Monica Stonier
WA - 18 State Representative #1 Dennis Kampe
WA - 21 State Representative #1 Mary Helen Roberts
WA - 21 State Representative #2 Marko Liias
WA - 21 State Senator Paull Shin
WA - 22 State Representative #1 Chris Reykdal
WA - 22 State Representative #2 Sam Hunt
WA - 23 State Representative #1 Christine Rolfes
WA - 23 State Representative #1 Sherry Appleton
WA - 25 State Representative #2 Dawn Morrell
WA - 26 State Representative #1 Sumner Schoenike
WA - 26 State Representative #2 Larry Seaquist
WA - 26 State Senator Derek Kilmer
WA - 27 State Representative #1 Jake Fey
WA - 27 State Representative #2 Jeannie Darneille
WA - 28 State Representative #1 Tami Green
WA - 29 State Representative #1 Connie Ladenburg
WA - 29 State Senator Steve Conway
WA - 32 State Representative #1 Cindy Ryu
WA - 32 State Representative #1 Ruth Kagi
WA - 32 State Senator Maralyn Chase
WA - 33 State Representative #1 Tina Orwall
WA - 33 State Representative #2 Dave Upthegrove
WA - 33 State Senator Karen Keiser
WA - 34 State Representative #1 Sharon Nelson
WA - 34 State Representative #2 Joe Fitzgibbon
WA - 36 State Representative #1 Reuven Carlyle
WA - 36 State Representative #2 Mary Lou Dickerson
WA - 36 State Senator Jeanne Kohl-Welles
WA - 37 State Representative #2 Eric Pettigrew
WA - 37 State Senator Adam Kline
WA - 38 State Representative #1 John McCoy
WA - 38 State Representative #1 Mike Sells
WA - 38 State Senator Nick Harper
WA - 40 State Representative #1 Kristine Lytton
WA - 40 State Representative #2 Jeff Morris
WA - 41 State Representative #1 Marcie Maxwell
WA - 41 State Representative #2 Judy Clibborn
WA - 41 State Senator Randy Gordon
WA - 42 State Representative #1 Kelli Linville
WA - 43 State Representative #1 Jamie Pedersen
WA - 43 State Representative #2 Frank Chopp
WA - 43 State Senator Ed Murray
WA - 44 State Representative #1 Hans Dunshee
WA - 45 State Representative #1 Roger Goodman
WA - 45 State Senator Eric Oemig
WA - 46 State Representative #1 David Frockt
WA - 46 State Senator Scott White
WA - 47 State Representative #1 Geoff Simpson
WA - 47 State Representative #2 Pat Sullivan
WA - 47 State Senator Claudia Kauffman
WA - 48 State Representative #1 Ross Hunter
WA - 48 State Representative #2 Deb Eddy
WA - 48 State Senator Rodney Tom
WA - 49 State Representative #1 Jim Jacks
WA - 49 State Representative #2 Jim Moeller
County Position Name
Clark County Council #3 Steve Stuart
King County Council #8 Joe McDermott
Pierce County Council Betty Ringlee (D), District 7
Pierce County Council Rick Talbert
Thurston County Commission #3 Karen Valenzuela
Locality Position Name
Vancouver City Council #4 Bart Hansen